Welcome to Bossgoo.com, Join Free | Sign In | My Bossgoo
http://m.bossgoo.com/company-info/539554.html
Scan to visit
Home » Products » Industrial Media Converter » Industrial Fast Media Converter » fast Ethernet fiber media converter

fast Ethernet fiber media converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN111

Communication Mode: Other

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 100Mbps

Ports: Other

IP 40 Protection Deign: Support Din-rail/desktop/wall Mounted

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 50000

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 50000

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

 Overview

 

NT-IN111 series is 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter. It will extend transmission distance of network up to 120Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operate at 10M or 100M application.

 

NT-IN111 series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It accepts an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It can also be equipped dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

 

NT-IN111 series is complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN111 series can reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

 

 Features

 

 Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

 Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control,  IEEE802.3at

 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and o

 ther Ethernet devices

 It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

 Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

 Support jumbo frame up to 9K(cut-through mode)

 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

 -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet various tough environments

 IP40 protection standard housing

 Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

 DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

 Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of 

users

 Support DIP switches for operation mode setting

 Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)

 Specifications


 Parameter

 Specifications

 Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

 Access mode

10/100Mbps

 Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

 Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

 Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

 Port

One RJ45 port: 

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port: 

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

 Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

 Address table

1K

 Buffer space

Built in 288Kb RAM for data buffer

 Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

 

 

 BER

<10-9

 MTBF

50,000 hrs

 LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

UTP Port: POE1, L/A,100M

Fiber Port: F1

 Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

 Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

 Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

 Operating humidity

5%~90%  non-condensing

 Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

 Storage humidity

5%~90%  non-condensing

 Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40mm (H)

 Weight

 

 

    Certification

EMI

  FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

  FCC,CE

EMS

  EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

  EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

  EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

  EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

  EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

  EN61000-4-8, Level 5

  EN61000-4-11

Shock

  IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

  IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

  IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

  RoHS


 Application 

 IN111